JCAA

      


 

1999 Fluke Tournament Winners

by Phil Celmer

(from Jersey Coast Anglers Association July 1999 Newsletter)

 

   

 

 

 

HERE ARE THE WINNERS

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Name

Boat Number

Weight

Length
1. Jersey City

 

 

 

 

       
1st John Edmonson

494

4.0 lb

 
2nd R. Burns 692 3.5lb.  
3rd Bob Hanbschuh 604 3.38lb  
4th Mark Struben 361 3.31lb  
5th Ed Meyers 551 3.13lb  
6th Mark Dubreuil 703 3.0lb  
UFA Prize Joe Spilewski 493 2.31lb  
         
2. Sandy Hook        
1st Robert McCarter 701 6.70lb 25"
2nd Eugene Kocheaur 042 5.98 lb 25
3rd Richard Bonanno 225 5.74 lb  
4th Phil Lidlow  011 5.42lb  
5th Robert Sangiulino 275 5.28 lb 23
6th Mike Adametz 306 5.18lb 22"
UFA Prize Robert McCarter 701 6.7lb 26"
         
3. Shark River Inlet        
1st Robert Padderatz 338 5.5 lb 24
2nd Chuck Hauser 010 4.75 lb  
3rd John Ozirk 402 4.69lb  
4th Kevin Cusach 516 4.47lb  
5th Rob Fontanella 72 4.13lb  
6th John Martel 472 4.0lb  
UFA Prize Don Marantz 434 3.88lb  
         
4. Manasquan River        
1st Jake Vitali 718 7.65lb 26.5"
2nd Donald Rose 457 5.35lb 24.75"
3rd Bob Sharp 300 5.25lb 22.75"
4th Tony Amodio 484 5.05lb 23"
5th John Jensen 251 5.05lb 22.5"
6th Lou DeMeglio 515 4.70lb 24"
UFA Prize Frank DeMarco UFA#402000391 3.45lb  
         
5. Barnegat Inlet        
1st Lenny Haberstick 396 6.30lb  
2nd Frank Youngkin 325 6.10lb  
3rd Marilyn VanWie 168 5.85lb  
4th Bob Carton 709 5.79lb  
5th Ed Mumford 012 5.20lb  
6th Ken Forristall 496 5.19lb  
UFA Prize Tom Fote 62 5.19lb  
         
6. Beach Haven        
1st Joe Jacoby 397 7.1lb 25"
2nd Heidi Thompson 602 4.3lb 21.5"
3rd Sebastian DiMeglio 175 3.4lb 21"
4th Sebastian Leuci 31 3.3lb 21"
5th Rich Lippo 178 3.3lb 20.5"
6th Martin Posluszny 295 3.3lb 20.5"
UFA Prize Paula Edmond 558 2.0lb 17.5"
         
7. Ocean City        
1st Jack Kanz 385 4.27lb  
2nd Oliver Carlson 8 3.46lb  
3rd Lance Maleski 488 2.28lb  
4th Larry Quellette 100 3.33lb  
5th Dawn Mullin 580 3.24lb  
6th Thomas Prosser 422 3.19lb  
UFA Prize Andy Duffy      
         
8. Townsend Inlet        
1st Joseph Olesiewicz 435 5.3lb 23 5/8"
2nd George Steiner 156 3.6lb 20 3/8"
3rd Joe Krajicek 706 3.5lb 20 1/2"
4th Jeff Raab 552 3.3lb 21"
5th Jeff Hammerstedt 272 3.2lb 20 3/8"
6th Keith Kelly 050 3.1lb 20 1/4"
UFA Prize Joesph Venuto 282 1.8lb 17 3/8"
         
9. Cape May        
1st Richard Tees 44 4.72 lb 23.5"
2nd Glenn Gies 450 3.99lb 22 3/4"
3rd Henry Robbins 479 3.08lb 20 1/2"
4th Sal DiBattista 189 3.01lb 20 1/2"
5th Joseph Daunoras 222 3.01 20 1/2"
6th Tony Sabo 9000 2.95lb 18 1/2"
UFA Prize Tony Sabo 9000 2.95 lb 18 1/2"
         
10. Fortescue        
1st Liz Cowley 137 3.81lb 21 6/16"
2nd Dave Cupp 9501 3.69lb 22 4/16"
3rd Alex Vizsolyi 152 3.63lb 22 3/16"
4th Marl Tarnoff 298 3.50lb 22 6/16"
5th Anthony Galasso 221 3.31lb 21 4/16"
6th Harry Lupton 56 3.31lb 20 6/16"
UFA Prize Alex Vizsolyi 152 3.63 22 3/16"

 

 

[News Contents] [Top]